Republican Elected Officials

Jump to: Texas | State Districts | Bexar County | County Precincts

UNITED STATES

Donald J. Trump
President

1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20500
Phone: (202) 456-1414
Website E-mail
John Cornyn
US Senator

DC: 517 Hart Senate Office Building, Washington DC 20510-4305
Region: 600 Navarro Street, Suite 120, San Antonio TX 78205-2455
Phone: DC: (202) 224-2934, San Antonio: (210) 224-7485, Fax: (210) 224-8569
Website E-mail
Ted Cruz
US Senator

DC: 404 Russell Senate Office Building, Washington DC 20510-0001
Region : 9901 W IH 10 Ste 950, San Antonio, TX 78230-2270
Phone: DC (202) 224-5922, San Antonio (210) 340-2885, Fax: (210) 349-6753
Website E-mail
Lamar Smith
US Congressman, Texas 21st District

DC: 2409 Rayburn House Office Building, Washington DC 20515-0001
District: 1100 NE Loop 410, Suite 640, San Antonio TX 78209-1530
Phone: DC (202) 225-4236, Fax: (202) 225-8628, San Antonio: (210) 821-5024
Website E-mail
Will Hurd
US Congressman, Texas 23rd District

DC: 317 Cannon House Office Building, Washington DC 20515
District: 17721 Rogers Ranch Parkway, Suite 120, San Antonio TX 78258
Phone: DC (202) 225-4511, San Antonio (210) 921-3130, Fax (210) 927-4903
Website E-mail

TEXAS

back to top
Greg Abbott
Governor of Texas

State Capitol Building, 1100 Congress, Room 2S.1
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-2000, Fax: (512) 463-1849
Website E-mail
Dan Patrick
Lieutenant Governor of Texas

State Capitol Building, 1100 Congress, Room 2E.13
PO Box 12068, Austin TX 78711-2068
Phone: (512) 463-0001, Comment Line: (512) 463-5342
Website E-mail
Ken Paxton
Attorney General of Texas

300 W 15th St, Autstin TX 78701-1649
PO Box 12548, Austin TX 78711-2548
Phone: (512) 463-2100
Website E-mail
Glen Hegar
Comptroller of Public Accounts

Lyndon B. Johnson State Office Building, 111 East 17th Street, Austin TX 78774
PO Box 13528 Austin, TX 78711-3528
Phone: (512) 463-4444
Website E-mail
George P. Bush
Commissioner of the General Land Office

1700 N Congress Ave, Suite 935, Austin TX 78701-1495
PO Box 12873 Austin TX 78711-2873
Phone: (512) 463-5001, 800-998-4GLO (4456), Fax: (512) 475-1558
Website E-mail
Sid Miller
Commissioner of Agriculture

1700 N. Congress, 11th Floor, Austin TX 78701-1436
PO Box 12847, Austin TX 78711-2847
Phone: (512) 463-7476, (800) 835-5832; Fax: (800) 223-8861
Website E-mail
David J. Porter
Chairman, Railroad Commission

1701 N Congress Ave, Austin TX 78701-1402
PO Box 12967, Austin TX 78711-2967
Phone: (512) 463-7133
Website E-mail
Christi Craddick
Railroad Commission

1701 N Congress Ave, Austin TX 78701-1402
PO Box 12967 Austin TX 78711-2967
Phone: (512) 463-7140
Website E-mail
Ryan Sitton
Railroad Commissioner

1701 N Congress Ave, Austin TX 78701-1402
PO Box 12967 Austin TX 78711-2967
Phone: (512) 463-7144
Website E-mail
Nathan L. Hecht
Chief Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 1

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12248, Austin TX 78711-2248
Phone: Clerk (512) 463-1312, Fax: (512) 463-1365, Bench (512) 463-1348
Website
Don R. Willett
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 2

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12248, Austin TX 78711-2248
Phone: (512) 463-1344
Website
Debra H. Lehrmann
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 3

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12248, Austin TX 78711-2248
Phone: (512) 463-1320
Website
John Phillip Devine
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 4

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-1316
Website
Paul W. Green
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 5

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-1328
Website
Jeffrey V. Brown
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 6

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-3494
Website
Jeffrey S. Boyd
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 7

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-1332
Website E-mail
Phil Johnson
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 8

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-1336
Website E-mail
Eva M. Guzman
Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 9

Supreme Court Building, 201 West 14th Street, Room 104, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12428, Austin TX 78711-2428
Phone: (512) 463-1340
Website E-mail
Sharon Keller
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: Clerk: (512) 463-1551, Fax: (512) 463-7061, Bench (512) 463-1590
Website
Robert (Bert) C. Richardson
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1565
Website
Kevin Yeary
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1595
Website
Cheryl Johnson
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1560
Website
Michael Keasler
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1555
Website
Barbara Parker Hervey
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1575
Website
Elsa Alcala
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1585
Website
David Newell
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

201 W. 14th Street Room 106, Austin TX 78701
PO Box 12308, Austin TX 78711-2308
Phone: (512) 463-1570
Website

STATE DISTRICTS

back to top
Ken Mercer
Member, State Board of Education, District 5

1701 N. Congress Ave. Austin TX 78701, PO Box 780072, Austin TX 78772-0001
PO Box 781301, San Antonio TX 78278-1301
Phone: (512) 463-9007, Fax: (512) 936-4319 , (210) 344-1560
Website E-mail
Donna Campbell
State Senator, District 25

Capitol Room 3E.8, PO Box 12068, Capitol Station, Austin TX 78711
District: 9601 McAllister Freeway, Ste. 150, San Antonio, Texas 78216
Phone: Austin: (512) 463-0125, Fax: (512) 463-7794 San Antonio: (210) 979-0013, Fax: (210) 826-0571
Website E-mail
Joe Straus III
State Representative, District 121

Capitol Room 2W.13, PO Box 2910, Austin TX 78768-2910
7373 Broadway Suite 202-A, San Antonio TX 78209-3253
Phone: (512) 463-1000, Fax: (512) 463-0675, San Antonio (210) 828-4411, Fax: (210) 832-9994
Website E-mail
Lyle Larson
State Representative, District 122

Capitol Room E2.406, PO Box 2910, Austin TX 78768-2910
2 Mecca Drive, San Antonio, TX 78232-2235
Phone: Austin: (512) 463-0646, Fax (512) 463-0893; San Antonio (210) 402-5402
Website E-mail
Sandee Bryan Marion
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 1

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, Suite 3200, San Antonio TX 78205-3037
Phone: (210) 335-2635, Fax: (210) 335-2762
Website
Marialyn Barnard
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 2

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, Suite 3200, San Antonio TX 78205-3037
Phone: (210) 335-2658
Website
Karen Angelini
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 5

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, Suite 3200, San Antonio TX 78205-3037
Phone: (210) 335-2589
Website
Stephani A. Walsh
Judge, 45th Judicial Civil District Court

Paul Elizondo Tower, 4th Floor,101 W Nueva, San Antonio TX 78205
Bexar County Court House, 100 Dolorosa, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2507
Website
Lorina I. Rummel
Judge, 144th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center, 3rd Floor,
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2511
Website
Renee A. Yanta
Judge, 150th Judicial Civil District Court

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, Room 2.23, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2533
Website
Jefferson Moore
Judge, 186th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 3rd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2505
Website
Steven C. Hilbig
Judge, 187th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 4th Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2517
Website
Cathy Stryker
Judge, 224th Judicial Civil District Court

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2132
Website
Sid L. Harle
Judge, 226th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2446
Website
Kevin M. O’Connell
Judge, 227th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2304
Website
Richard E. Price
Judge, 285th Judicial Civil District Court

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2086
Website
Solomon J. Casseb III
Judge, 288th Judicial Civil District Court

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, 4th Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2663
Website
Daphne Previti Austin
Judge, 289th Judicial Juvenile District Court

600 Mission Road, San Antonio TX 78210
Phone: (210) 335-1185
Website
Melisa C. Skinner
Judge, 290th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 4th Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2696
Website
Lisa K. Jarrett
Judge, 436th Judicial Juvenile District Court

235 E Mitchell Street, San Antonio TX 78210
Phone: (210) 335-1194
Website
Lori I. Valenzuela
Judge, 437th Judicial Criminal District Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 3rd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2711
Website

BEXAR COUNTY

back to top
John D. Fleming
Judge, County Court at Law #1

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 1st Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2571
Website
Jason Wolff
Judge, County Court at Law #2

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 4th Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2573
Website
Jason Garrahan
Judge, County Court at Law #4

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, Suite 2090, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2426
Website
Wayne Christian
Judge, County Court at Law #6, Veterans Treatment Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, Suite 2050, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2156, (210) 335-6640
Website
Eugenia “Genie” Wright
Judge, County Court at Law #7

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 3rd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2002
Website
Celeste Brown
Judge, County Court at Law #8, DWI Court

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 1st Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2005, (210) 335-2637
Website
Walden Shelton
Judge, County Court at Law #9

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 4th Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2008
Website
Karen Crouch
Judge, County Court at Law #10

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, Basement, Suite B29, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2947
Website
Tommy Stolhandske
Judge, County Court at Law #11

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 1st Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2023
Website
Scott Roberts
Judge, County Court at Law #12

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: 210-335-2750
Website
Crystal Chandler
Judge, County Court at Law #13

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 3rd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2625
Website
Susan Skinner
Judge, County Court at Law #14

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 2nd Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-1670
Website
Robert Behrens
Judge, County Court at Law #15

Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, 4th Floor, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-1245
Website
Kelly M. Cross
Judge, County Probate Court #1

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, Room 123, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2678
Website
Tom Rickhoff
Judge, County Probate Court #2

Bexar County Court House
100 Dolorosa, Room 117, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2546
Website
Donna Kay McKinney
Bexar County District Clerk

Paul Elizondo Tower
101 W Nueva, Suite 217, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2113
Website
Gerard C. “Gerry” Rickhoff
Bexar County Clerk

Paul Elizondo Tower, 101 W Nueva, Suite 112, San Antonio TX 78205
100 Dolorosa, Suite 104, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2216
Website

COUNTY PRECINCTS

back to top
Kevin Wolff
Bexar County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Paul Elizondo Tower
101 W Nueva, 10th Floor, Suite 1007, San Antonio TX 78205
Phone: (210) 335-2613
Website E-mail
William E. “Bill” Donovan
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Place 1

8918 Tesoro Drive, Suite 300, San AntonioTX 78217
Phone: (210) 335-4700
Website
Jeff Wentworth
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Place 2

8918 Tesoro Drive, Suite 300, San Antonio TX 78217-6219
Phone: (210) 335-4700
Website
Mark Vojvodich
Constable, Precinct 3

8918 Tesoro Drive, Suite 301, San Antonio TX 78217
Phone: (210) 335-4750
Website E-mail

Leave a Reply