REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES

Jump to: Texas | State Districts | Bexar County | County Precincts




UNITED STATES

Hon. John Cornyn (I)
U.S. Senator, Texas

Mail to: PO Box 13026, Austin, TX 78711
Phone: (512) 494-8535
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Hon. Lamar Smith (I)
U.S. Representative District 21

Mail To: PO Box 6155, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-826-1085
Website Facebook E-mail

Will Hurd
For U.S. Representative District 23

Mail To: PO Box 761029, San Antonio, TX 78245
Campaign office: 16535 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78248
Phone: 210-892-4588
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Susan Narvaiz
For US Representative District 35

Mail to: 102 Wonder World Drive, PMB 304, San Marcos, TX 78666
Phone: 512-878-1051
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

TEXAS

back to top

Hon. Greg Abbott
For Governor of Texas

Mail To: PO Box 308, Austin, TX 78767
Phone: 512-477-2002
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Hon. Dan Patrick
For Lieutenant Governor

3755 S Capitol of TX Hwy Ste 125, Austin, TX 78704
Phone: 832-390-0107
Website Facebook Twitter

Hon. Ken Paxton
For Attorney General

Mail To: PO Box 3476, McKinney, TX 75070
Website Facebook Twitter

Hon. Glenn Hegar
For Comptroller of Public Accounts

Mail To: PO Box 1008, Katy, TX 77492
Campaign: 815-A Brazos St., Suite 389, Austin TX 78701
Phone: Campaign: 512-391-16919 281-450-3177
Website Facebook Twitter

George P. Bush
For Commissioner of General Land Office

Mail To: PO Box 2667, Austin, TX 78755
Phone: 855-472-4456
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Hon. Sid Miller
For Commissioner of Agriculture

6407 S US Highway 377, Stephenville, TX, 76401
Phone: 254-968-3535
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Ryan Sitton
For Railroad Commissioner

1E Greenway Plaza, Ste. 225, Houston, TX 77046
Campaign: 22017 Rock Wren Rd. Spicewood, TX 78669
Phone: Campaign: 512-420-6958
Website Facebook Twitter

Hon. Nathan Hecht (I)
Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Place 1

Mail to: PO Box 776, Austin, TX 78767
Phone: 512-637-7033
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Hon. Jeff Brown (I)
Justice, Supreme Court, Unexpired Term, Place 6

2726 Bissonnet St., Ste. 240-14, Houston, TX 77005
Phone: 512-583-7131
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Hon. Jeff Boyd (I)
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

815-A-Brazos PMB 694, Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-637-8997
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Hon. Phil Johnson (I)
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

Mail To: PO Box 684174, Austin, TX 78768
Phone: 512-637-8778
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Bert Richardson
For Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Campaign: 555 E. Basse Rd, Ste 105, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-264-1710
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Kevin Patrick Yeary
For Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Mail To: PO Box 591694, San Antonio TX 78259
Phone: 210-387-1767
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

David Newell
For Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Mail To: PO Box 33, Richmond, TX 77406
Website Facebook E-mail

STATE DISTRICTS

back to top

Dave Mundy
For Member, State Board of Education, District 3

317 Darst #12, Gonzales TX 78629
Website Facebook

Hon. Donna Campbell (I)
State Senator, District 25

Mail to: 1108 Lavaca, Ste. 110 #464, Austin TX 78701
Campaign: P. O. Box 171002, San Antonio, TX 78217
Phone: 210-998-9112
Website Facebook E-mail

Rick Galindo
For State Representative, District 117

Mail to: 17319 San Pedro Ave, Ste 318, San Antonio, TX 78232
Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Joe Straus (I)
State Representative, District 121

Mail to: PO Box 90388, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-826-7979
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Lyle Larson, (I)
State Representative, District 122

632 High Country Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260
Campaign: P. O. Box 171148, San Antonio, TX 78217
Phone: 210-402-5420
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Sandee Bryan Marion (I)
For Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 1

Campaign: 715 S. St. Mary's St, San Antonio, TX 78205
Phone: 210-978-2524
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

Stephani Walsh
For District Judge, 45th Judicial District

411 South Presa, San Antonio, Texas 78205
Phone: (210) 271-3040
Facebook E-mail

Hon. Lorina Rummel (I)
District Judge, 144th Judicial District

3 Ruslin, San Antonio, TX 78248
Phone: 210-764-0000
YouTube E-mail

Hon. Renee McElhaney
For District Judge,150th Judicial District

301 W Hollywood, San Antonio, TX 78212
Phone: 210-582-0227
Facebook YouTube E-mail

Jefferson Moore
For District Judge, 186th Judicial District

8438 Fountain Circle, San Antonio TX 78209
Phone: 210-608-5810
Website Facebook Twitter YouTube E-mail

Hon. Steve Hilbig
For District Judge, 187th Judicial District

Mail to: PO Box 6932, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: Campaign: 210-913-1670
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Cathleen 'Cathy' Stryker (I)
District Judge, 224th Judicial District

Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Sid Harle (I)
District Judge, 226th Judicial District

Phone: 210-335-2459
Facebook E-mail

Kevin M. O'Connell
For District Judge, 227th Judicial District

Phone: 210-335-2468
Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Richard Price (I)
District Judge, 285th Judicial District

Phone: 210-218-8294
Facebook E-mail

Hon. Sol Casseb (I)
District Judge, 288th Judicial District

Phone: 210-861-4937
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Daphne Previti Austin
For District Judge, 289th Judicial District

206 East Locust Street, San Antonio, Texas 78212
Phone: 210-212-6700
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Melisa Skinner (I)
District Judge, 290th Judicial District

Phone: 210-335-2696
Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Lisa Jarrett (I)
District Judge, 436th Judicial District

Mail to: P. O. Box 12746, San Antonio, TX 78212 Phone: 210-824-3434
Phone: 210-335-1194
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Lori I. Valenzuela (I)
District Judge, 437th Judicial District

P. O. Box 702043, San Antonio, TX 78270
Phone: 210-335-2720
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Susan D. Reed (I)
Criminal District Attorney

Mail to: PO Box 120098, San Antonio, TX 78212
Phone: Campaign 210-476-2014, Mr. Kelton Morgan
Website Facebook Twitter E-mail

BEXAR COUNTY

back to top

Hon. Carlton Soules
For County Judge

Mail to: PO Box 34750, San Antonio TX 78265
Phone: 210-667-8522
Website Facebook Twitter YouTube E-mail

Hon. John D. Fleming (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 1

Mail to: PO Box 592918, San Antonio, TX 78260
Phone: 210-335-2571
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Jason Wolff (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 2

Mail to: 8019 Cooper Mill, San Antonio, TX 78255
Phone: 210-602-2797
Website Facebook E-mail

Art Rossi
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 3

231 Elizabeth Rd, San Antonio TX 78209
Mail to: 8620 N. New Braunfels, San Antonio, TX 78217
Phone: (210) 822-8818
Website Facebook E-mail

Jason R. Garrahan
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 4

1210 Wooded Knoll, San Antonio, TX 78258
Phone: 210-381-3463
Website Facebook Twitter YouTube E-mail

Hon. Jason Pulliam (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 5

Mail to: P. O. Box 460564, Airport Mail Facility, 10250 John Saunders, SAT 78246
Phone: 210-335-2549
Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Wayne Christian (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 6

220 Normandy Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-335-2156
Facebook E-mail

Hon. Eugenia "Genie" Wright (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 7

142 Kennedy Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-335-2002
Facebook E-mail

Celeste Brown
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 8

603 Robinhood Pl, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-224-8200
Facebook E-mail

Hon. Walden Shelton (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 9

24165 IH 10 W PMB 217-124, San Antonio, TX 78257
Phone: 210-201-4931
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Karen Crouch
For Judge, County Court at Law No.10

108 Lochaven Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213
Mail to: P. O. Box 15116, San Antonio, TX 78212
Phone: 210-508-9628
Website Facebook E-mail

Tommy Stolhandske
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 11

1004 South Saint Mary's Street, San Antonio, TX 78205
Mail to: P. O. Box 160221, San Antonio, TX 78280
Phone: 210-798-1453
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Scott Roberts (I)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 12

Phone: 210-335-2570
Facebook E-mail

Crystal Chandler
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 13

1111 Country Court, San Antonio, TX 78216
Mail to: P. O. Box 791004, San Antonio, TX 78279
Phone: 210-630-9194
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Susan Skinner
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 14

Mail to: PO Box 12862, San Antonio, TX 78212
Phone: 210-621-3620
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Bob Behrens
For Judge, County Court at Law No. 15

455 South Main Avenue, San Antonio, Texas 78204
Phone: 210-225-5900
Facebook E-mail

Kelly M. Cross
For Judge, County Probate Court No. 1

PO Box 120024, San Antonio, Texas 78212
Phone: 210-226-2333
Website Facebook YouTube E-mail

Hon. Tom Rickhoff (I)
Judge, County Probate Court No. 2

525 Moss Mount, San Antonio, TX78260
Phone: 210-335-2580
E-mail

Hon. Donna Kay McKinney (I)
District Clerk

PO Box 460134, San Antonio, TX 78246
Phone: 210-335-2651
Website Facebook E-mail

Hon. Gerard C "Gerry" Rickhoff (I)
County Clerk

13603 Circle A Trail, Helotes, TX 78023
Phone: 210-335-2098
Facebook E-mail

COUNTY PRECINCTS

back to top

Hon. Timothy Wilson
For County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

111 Hedwig, Kirby, TX 78219
Phone: 210-381-9831
Facebook E-mail

Hon. William E "Bill" Donovan
(I) Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3, Place 1

6631 Spring Break, San Antonio, TX 78249

Hon. Jeff Wentworth (I)
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3, Place 2

160 Country Lane, San Antonio, TX 78209
Phone: 210-335-4708
Facebook E-mail


Plain Candidate Page List