Bexar County Republican Candidate Filing List (certified) in Ballot Order

Printable Version – 2018 Candidates Primary Election Certified in Ballot Order – UPDATE as of 12 Jan 2018

NATIONAL

Office Sought Ballot Name Ballot Position
U. S. Senator Geraldine Sam 1
Stefano de Stefano 2
Ted Cruz 3
Mary Miller 4
Bruce Jacobson, Jr. 5
U. S. Representative District 21 William Negley 1
Samuel Temple 2
Autry J. Pruitt 3
Foster Hagen 4
Ryan Krause 5
Anthony J. White 6
Chip Roy 7
Jason Isaac 8
Francisco “Quico” Canseco 9
Matt McCall 10
Jenifer Sarver 11
Susan Narvaiz 12
Mauro Garza 13
Peggy Wardlaw 14
Ivan Andarza 15
Al M. Poteet 16
Eric Burkhart 17
Robert Stovall 18
U. S. Representative District 23 Alma Arredondo-Lynch 1
Will Hurd 2
U. S. Representative District 35 Sherrill Kenneth (SK) Alexander 1
David Smalling 2

STATE

Office Sought Ballot Name Ballot Position
Governor SECEDE Kilgore 1
Barbara Krueger 2
Greg Abbott 3
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick 1
Scott Milder 2
Attorney General Ken Paxton
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar
Commissioner of the General Land Office Davey Edwards 1
Rick Range 2
George P. Bush 3
Jerry Patterson 4
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller 1
Jim Hogan 2
Trey Blocker 3
Railroad Commissioner Weston Martinez 1
Christi Craddick 2
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Jimmy Blacklock
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 John Devine
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Jeff Brown
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals David Bridges 1
Sharon Keller 2
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Michelle Slaughter 1
Dib Waldrip 2
Jay Brandon 3
State Senator, District 25 Shannon K. McClendon 1
Donna Campbell 2
State Representative District 116 Fernando Padron
State Representative District 117 Michael Berlanga 1
Carlos Antonio Raymond 2
State Representative District 118 John Lujan
State Representative District 120 Ronald Payne
State Representative District 121 Charlotte Williamson 1
Adrian Spears 2
Matt Beebe 3
Marc K. Whyte 4
Steve Allison 5
Carlton Soules 6
State Representative District 122 Chris Fails 1
Lyle Larson 2
State Representative District 124 Johnny S. Arredondo
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Marialyn Barnard
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Jason Pulliam
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Patrick Ballantyne
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Rebecca Simmons
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 Shane Stolarczyk
District Judge, 45th Judicial District Stephani Walsh
District Judge, 144th Judicial District Lorina Rummel
District Judge, 150th Judicial District Renee Yanta
District Judge, 186th Judicial District Jefferson Moore
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Karl Alexander 1
Virginia E. Maurer 2
Joey Contreras 3
Jan Ischy-Prins 4
Veronica I. Legarreta 5
District Judge, 224th Judicial District Cathleen “Cathy” Stryker
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Libby Wiedermann 1
Kristen Mulliner 2
Todd McCray 3
David P. Martin 4
District Judge, 227th Judicial District Kevin M. O’Connell
District Judge, 285th Judicial District Richard Price
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Joseph P. Appelt 1
Clint Lawson 2
District Judge, 289th Judicial District Daphne Previti Austin
District Judge, 290th Judicial District Melisa Skinner
District Judge, 436th Judicial District Lisa K. Jarrett
District Judge, 437th Judicial District Lori I. Valenzuela

COUNTY

Office Sought Ballot Name Ballot Position
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County Tylden Shaeffer
County Judge Tom Rickhoff
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1 John D. Fleming II
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.2 Jason Wolff
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3 Ashley Foster 1
Leslie Sachanowicz 2
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.4 Jason R. Garrahan
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5 Linda Molina 1
Julie Bray Patterson 2
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.6 Wayne Christian
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7 Eugenia “Genie” Wright
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.8 Celeste Brown
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.9 Walden Shelton
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.10 Karen Crouch
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.11 Tommy Stolhandske
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.12 Scott Roberts
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.13 Crystal Chandler
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.14 Susan Skinner 1
Joseph Strickland 2
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15 Jessica Gonzalez 1
Bob Behrens 2
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.1 Kelly M. Cross 1
Anna Gordon Torres 2
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 Julie Hardaway 1
Laura D. Heard 2
Art Rossi 3
David G. Balmer 4
District Clerk Donna Kay McKinney
County Clerk Gerard C. “Gerry” Rickhoff
County Commissioner Pct.2 Ismael Garcia 1
Theresa Connolly 2
Justice of the Peace Pct.3 Place.1 Jeff Wentworth

COUNTY PARTY

Office Sought Ballot Name Ballot Position
County chair JoAnn Ponce Gonzalez 1
Dwight Parscale 2
Andres Holliday 3
Cynthia Brehm 4
Precinct chair 1009 Leanne A. Currier
Precinct chair 1025 Jesse “Jay” Alaniz
Precinct chair 1037 Sylvia B. Fasone
Precinct chair 1050 Scott Mays
Precinct chair 1051 Gina Castaneda
Precinct chair 1063 Robert A. Casias
Precinct chair 1064 Art Martinez de Vara
Precinct chair 1065 Joe Bissett
Precinct chair 1067 Guadalupe M. Hernandez
Precinct chair 1069 Clemente Echevarria
Precinct chair 1079 Josh Reynolds
Precinct chair 1085 Delia Mae Arredondo
Precinct chair 1086 Frank Salazar
Precinct chair 1089 Gloria Villanueva Gover
Precinct chair 1093 Gene Ryder
Precinct chair 1099 Larry Chiaro
Precinct chair 1108 Patty Gutting
Precinct chair 1112 Robert Benton
Precinct chair 1121 Susan Linzy 1
Rafael Bejar 2
Precinct chair 1122 Allen D. Currier
Precinct chair 1125 Janie Gonzalez
Precinct chair 2003 Rita R. Sanchez
Precinct chair 2009 Richard Arthur Buitron, Jr.
Precinct chair 2010 Anthony “Tony” Reyna
Precinct chair 2012 Yvonne C. Perez
Precinct chair 2019 Rosalinda S. Recktor
Precinct chair 2020 Frank Montez
Precinct chair 2024 Mike Gonzalez
Precinct chair 2026 Michael S. Raign
Precinct chair 2035 Darlene D. Jimenez
Precinct chair 2036 Sally Marvin
Precinct chair 2037 Robert VonLehmden
Precinct chair 2040 Donald D. Varella
Precinct chair 2043 Ray Rodriguez
Precinct chair 2045 Zoe Russell
Precinct chair 2046 Vangie Cortinas Mathis
Precinct chair 2050 Charles F. Rodriguez
Precinct chair 2051 Justin P. Nichols
Precinct chair 2054 Betty Eckert
Precinct chair 2055 Jamie Mathis
Precinct chair 2060 Frank Fonseca
Precinct chair 2062 Daniel Simmons Bee
Precinct chair 2066 Don Wesley Parton
Precinct chair 2080 Lauren Sanchez
Precinct chair 2082 Louis Kreusel
Precinct chair 2085 William Sutton
Precinct chair 2087 Mike R. O’Donnell
Precinct chair 2088 Dean S. DeSoto
Precinct chair 2092 Kathleen Felder Heath
Precinct chair 2093 R.T. Johnston
Precinct chair 2108 Judy Tyrling
Precinct chair 2110 Marian K. Stanko
Precinct chair 2115 Philip Sevilla
Precinct chair 2120 Johnny E. Lovejoy II
Precinct chair 2124 Sandra Kenney Beran
Precinct chair 2126 Barbara A. Miller
Precinct chair 2127 Dusty Hawthorne
Precinct chair 2128 Frank Martinez Guzman, Jr.
Precinct chair 2134 Richard H. McDonnell
Precinct chair 2137 Kenneth Ruffo
Precinct chair 2138 Max Starcke Strozier
Precinct chair 2141 Stanley FIsher
Precinct chair 2143 Betty Jean Puckett
Precinct chair 2149 Michael M. Delgado
Precinct chair 2156 Dr. Vatsal B. Patel, MD, MBA
Precinct chair 3010 Robert E. Howell, Jr
Precinct chair 3011 James D. Walker
Precinct chair 3012 Robert Rodgers
Precinct chair 3018 Scott Barr
Precinct chair 3019 Mohanadas Kumaran
Precinct chair 3020 Katelyn A.Gartrell 1
Jeff M. Judson 2
Precinct chair 3021 Edward Galt Steves
Precinct chair 3022 Miguel Dilley 1
Jeffrey R. McManus 2
Precinct chair 3023 Doris Westbrook
Precinct chair 3025 James Lee Murphy III 1
Melynda Gulley Bracken 2
Precinct chair 3027 Courtney Green
Precinct chair 3028 Cheryl Hagenson
Precinct chair 3030 Kris Coons
Precinct chair 3032 Fred A. Rangel
Precinct chair 3034 Lani A. Popp
Precinct chair 3035 Jakub Kosiba
Precinct chair 3036 Thomas E. Marburger
Precinct chair 3037 Gerald F. Nowotny
Precinct chair 3038 Patsy A. Taylor
Precinct chair 3041 Lesley Wenger
Precinct chair 3044 Cyndi Taylor Krier
Precinct chair 3045 Martha Patton
Precinct chair 3046 Melissa Anita Rentfro
Precinct chair 3047 “R.J.” Cotter 1
Joseph Buntin 2
Precinct chair 3049 Shirley Cooper
Precinct chair 3050 Brandon Burkhart
Precinct chair 3052 Mary Lynn East
Precinct chair 3053 Carroll Schubert
Precinct chair 3054 Greg Canty
Precinct chair 3058 Paula C. Moore
Precinct chair 3059 Steven Garcia 1
Patricia L. McMillan 2
Precinct chair 3060 Thomas L. Schneider
Precinct chair 3063 Patricia Gibbons
Precinct chair 3066 Melanie Ann Stovall
Precinct chair 3067 Douglas A. Gregory
Precinct chair 3069 Bill Chenault
Precinct chair 3074 Vickie Durst
Precinct chair 3075 Vicky Maisel 1
Etta Fanning 2
Precinct chair 3077 Jennifer Jordan Mery
Precinct chair 3078 Tom May
Precinct chair 3079 Miguel A. Martinez
Precinct chair 3080 Ed Benson
Precinct chair 3082 Don Carol 1
Timothy D. Hammonds 2
Precinct chair 3083 Sue Beasey 1
Chris Anderson 2
Precinct chair 3084 Justin James Clark 1
Rosanne Keinath 2
Precinct chair 3086 Dave Marshall
Precinct chair 3088 James R. Mainord
Precinct chair 3089 Mark Metzger 1
Precinct chair 3089 Karen D. Murphy 2
Precinct chair 3090 Cindy Guzowski
Precinct chair 3091 Mark Dorazio
Precinct chair 3092 Bob Sartor
Precinct chair 3094 Henry Johnson
Precinct chair 3096 Tracy Hibberd
Precinct chair 3098 John L. Zimmerman
Precinct chair 3099 Steve Mallet
Precinct chair 3102 Freida Wright
Precinct chair 3104 Sheila Bean
Precinct chair 3105 Ashley Montemayor 1
Gary Crutchfield 2
Precinct chair 3106 Ron Lammert
Precinct chair 3109 Jerry McCraw
Precinct chair 3110 Tim Weste
Precinct chair 3114 Frank Closner
Precinct chair 3115 E.E. Buster Williams
Precinct chair 3118 Roxana O. McGregor
Precinct chair 3119 Carol Van De Walle
Precinct chair 3121 Deana Abiassi
Precinct chair 3130 Susan M. Bayne
Precinct chair 3135 Christopher S. Sanchez 1
Loyette Schott 2
Precinct chair 3136 James M. Duncan, MD
Precinct chair 3141 Virginia Shannon
Precinct chair 3145 Patricia “Trish” Coriden
Precinct chair 3146 Brian Howell
Precinct chair 3147 Fred Bible
Precinct chair 3151 David Winney
Precinct chair 3155 Yvonndia Sebasco
Precinct chair 3157 Robert Cantu 1
Jennilyn K. Lohmer-Salinas 2
Precinct chair 3160 David J. Garcia
Precinct chair 3161 Ellen Ott
Precinct chair 3165 Alicia A. Gomez
Precinct chair 3174 Grant Moody
Precinct chair 3180 Marilyn M. Jowdy
Precinct chair 3181 Joe Leatherwood
Precinct chair 3199 Jerry Garcia 1
Becky Edler 2
Precinct chair 4001 Sandra Ojeda Medina
Precinct chair 4027 Clinton Blumberg
Precinct chair 4031 Reba N. Malone
Precinct chair 4032 Billie Zimmerman
Precinct chair 4034 Ken Muenzler
Precinct chair 4038 Naomi Miller
Precinct chair 4045 Hector Medina
Precinct chair 4046 Charlotte Folson
Precinct chair 4047 William A. “Bill” Nowland
Precinct chair 4050 Michael P. Hoffman
Precinct chair 4051 Billy Carlisle
Precinct chair 4057 Yvonne Clouser
Precinct chair 4066 Vivian D. Brown
Precinct chair 4072 Stanford D. Torvik
Precinct chair 4080 Jacqueline M. Jackson
Precinct chair 4085 Jeanne Melendez
Precinct chair 4088 Martin Delgado
Precinct chair 4090 Marsha Henderson
Precinct chair 4093 Ian Normandin
Precinct chair 4094 Michael A. Gates
Precinct chair 4096 Steven Jordan
Precinct chair 4100 Christopher Rockett
Precinct chair 4104 Joe Caddell
Precinct chair 4144 Cheri Creekmore
Precinct chair 4155 Alexander D. Duron JR.
Precinct chair 4157 Jack M. Finger
Precinct chair 4160 Judy Ann Wolcott
Precinct chair 4162 James E. “Jim” Sherman
Precinct chair 4166 Michael P. Deffendall
Precinct chair 4168 Gale M. Sayers
Precinct chair 4172 Nancy Palmer
Precinct chair 4173 Robert C. Wilmore
Precinct chair 4176 Patricia Fagan
Precinct chair 4179 Roy V. Casanova
Precinct chair 4198 Warrington Lee Austerman
Precinct chair 4200 Bradley Chandler