2016 – 2018 Precinct Chairmen

The individuals listed below were elected as Precinct Chairmen for their respective precinct for the 2016 – 2018 term.  The term begins June 2016.

Interested in being a Precinct Chairman and don’t see your precinct number listed?
Contact us at gop@bexargop.org or 210.824.9445 for information on how you could get elected at one of our County Executive Committee meetings.

2016 Precinct First Name MI Last Sfx
1008 Katherine C Sosa
1009 Leanne A Currier
1037 Sylvia B Fasone
1046 Gary E McQuaid
1051 Virginia A  “Gina” Castaneda
1064 Arturo I “Art” Martinez de Vara
1065 Horace F  “Joe” Bissett
1069 Clemente Echevarria
1070 Hector H Vasquez
1075 Emil Carter
1077 Eugene A Juarez
1079 Joshua D Reynolds
1084 Antonio Gallardo
1085 Johnny S Arredondo
1086 Frank Salazar
1087 Robert C Reyes
1092 Valerie L Rodriguez
1093 Gene E Ryder
1099 Larry V Chiaro
1107 John Lujan
1108 Patricia M Gutting
1110 Scott J Stratton
1113 Jeffrey D Range
1118 Rita C Parker
1121 Susan T Linzy
1122 Allen D Currier
2003 Rita R Sanchez
2009 Richard A Buitron, Jr.
2010 Anthony S “Tony” Reyna
2012 Yvonne C Perez
2019 Rosalinda Sanchez Recktor
2020 Frank Montez
2024 Miguel A Gonzalez IV
2026 Michael S Raign
2028 Frank M Guzman Jr
2035 Darlene D Jimenez
2036 Sally U Marvin
2037 Robert J VonLehmden
2040 Donald D Varella
2041 Aldalberto R “Al” Garza
2043 Ramon Rodriguez
2045 Zoe E Russell
2046 Evangeline C Mathis
2050 Charles F Rodriguez
2051 Justin P Nichols
2054 Betty M Eckert
2055 Jamie M Mathis
2059 Roger A Scott
2060 Frank G Fonseca
2062 Daniel S Bee
2064 James H Dobbertin
2065 Luis A Urbina
2066 Don W Parton
2067 Gavino Perez Jr
2069 Frederick Saporsky III
2076 Wayne K Perry
2078 Leopoldo A Rios
2080 Lauren E Sanchez
2082 Louis J Kreusel Jr
2085 Bill R Sutton
2087 Michael R O’Donnell
2088 Dean S DeSoto
2092 Kathleen F Heath
2093 Roy T Johnston IV
2094 Michael J Dennis
2096 Phillip J Pringle
2099 Jody R Sherrill
2108 Ann J “Judy” Tyrling
2110 Marian K Stanko
2115 Philip C Sevilla
2124 Sandra K Beran
2125 Carlos A Raymond
2126 Barbara A Miller
2127 Donald N Hathorne
2133 Johnny E Lovejoy II
2134 Richard H McDonnell
2137 Kenneth J Ruffo
2138 Max S Strozier
2139 Karl L Nollkamper
2141 Stanley D Fisher
2142 Mary Jane Arnold
2143 Betty J Puckett
2145 Herbert M Jamieson
2148 Mario A Sanchez
2149 Michael M Delgado
2156 Vatsal B Patel
2161 John C Hoh
3002 Judy J Cisneros
3005 Barbara J Grounds
3006 Fred M Perry II
3010 Robert E Howell Jr
3011 James D Walker
3012 Roberto J Rodgers
3013 Mary S “Sunshine” Andersland
3017 Kenneth T Miltenberger
3018 Scott D Barr
3019 Mohanadas C K “Mohan” Kumaran
3020 Jeffrey M Judson
3021 Edward G Steves
3022 Miguel E Dilley
3023 Doris H Westbrook
3025 Melynda G Bracken
3027 Courtney A Green
3028 Cheryl A Hagenson
3029 Michael A Tabet
3030 Kristen S “Kris” Coons
3032 Freddie A Rangel
3033 Elisa Chan
3034 Lani A Popp
3035 Jakub K Kosiba
3036 Thomas E Marburger
3037 Gerald F Nowotny
3038 Patsy A Taylor
3039 Robert L Prado
3041 Lesley Wenger
3042 Yvonndia M Sebasco
3044 Cynthia Taylor Krier
3045 Martha A Patton
3046 Melissa A Rentfro
3047 R J J Cotter
3048 Kenneth L Bennight
3049 Shirley C Cooper
3050 Brandon B Burkhart
3052 Mary L East
3053 Carroll W Schubert
3054 Gregory S Canty
3055 Janet Free
3057 Joe D Olney
3058 Paula C Moore
3059 Patricia L McMillan
3060 Thomas L Schneider
3061 Kirk A Madariaga
3063 Patricia Ann Gibbons
3066 Melanie A Stovall
3067 Douglas A Gregory
3069 William B Chenault III
3071 Paola Rios
3074 Vickie C Durst
3075 Etta L Fanning
3076 Dennis R “Denny” Kalk
3077 Jennifer J Mery
3078 Thomas P May
3079 Miguel A Martinez
3080 Edward A Benson
3081 Ian M Thompson III
3082 Timothy D Hammonds
3083 Christopher O Anderson
3084 Damon A Fortenberry
3086 David W Marshall
3088 James R Mainord
3089 Mark W Metzger
3090 Cynthia A Guzowski
3091 Mark E Dorazio
3092 Robert L Sartor
3093 Ryan L Orsatti
3094 Henry C Johnson
3095 Shary A Smith
3096 Tracie D Ftaiti-Hibberd
3098 John L Zimmerman
3099 Stephen A Mallet
3102 Freida L Wright
3104 Curt H Nelson
3105 Nathan Morgan
3106 Ronald F Lammert
3109 Jerry W McCraw
3108 Brenda K Slatton
3110 Timothy M Weste
3113 Jane Briggs-Gamez
3114 Frank W Closner
3115 Everett E. “Buster” Williams
3116 Michael K Hostetter
3118 Roxana D McGregor
3119 Carol A. Van De Walle
3121 Deana S Abiassi
3122 Cynthia B Cosgrove
3124 James A Cotter
3125 Gerardo Garcia
3130 Susan M Bayne
3135 Loyette Schott
3136 James M Duncan
3140 Kevin R Ramirez
3141 Virginia L Shannon
3145 Cynthia D Smith
3146 James B Howell
3147 Sylvia Ann Chandler
3151 David L Winney
3157 Roberto G Cantu
3160 David J Garcia
3161 Ellen Ott
3164 Lawrence S Stovall II
3165 Alicia A Gomez
3174 Grant A Moody
3180 Marilyn M Jowdy
3181 Joseph Dalton Leatherwood
4001 Sandra Ojeda Medina
4004 Lois C White
4018 Edwin R Polk III
4024 Jacob C Reedy
4027 Clinton E Blumberg Jr
4031 Reba N Malone
4032 Billie A Zimmerman
4033 Linda S Sigel
4034 Ken D Muenzler
4038 John K Hoyle III
4044 Lily I Shoop
4045 Hector X Medina
4046 Charlotte H Folson
4047 William A “Bill” Nowland
4050 Michael P Hoffman
4051 Billy D Carlisle
4053 Allison L Garcia
4054 Rebecca R Broughton
4055 Vincent P Wittig Sr
4057 Steven W Salyer
4062 Denise G Miranda
4066 Vivian D Brown
4072 Stanford D Torvik
4074 Vicki C Root
4075 Frank L Gonzales
4076 Patrick C Forbes
4080 Jacqueline M Jackson
4085 Gloria J “Jeanne” Melendez
4088 Martin Delgado
4090 Marsha K Henderson
4093 Ian R Normandin
4094 Michael A Gates
4095 James P Jungman
4096 Steven C Jordan
4097 Michael E Holdman
4100 Christopher C Rockett
4108 Francine E Maness
4115 Andres N Holliday
4132 Lynette M Boggs
4139 Gordon L Erkfitz
4144 Cheri B Creekmore
4150 Joseph H Pedigo III
4152 Mitzi F Stockford
4155 Alex D Duron Jr
4157 Jack M Finger
4162 James E “Jim” Sherman
4166 Michael P Deffendall
4168 Tomas “Tommy” Ortiz
4172 Nancy A Palmer
4173 Robert C Wilmore
4176 Patricia G Fagan
4179 Roy V Casanova Jr
4198 Warrington L Austerman
4200 Bradley W Chandler
Chair Robert A Stovall
Immediate Past Chair Curt H Nelson
Legal Counsel Cynthia D Smith
Nat’l Committeeman Robin Armstrong
Nat’l Committeewoman Toni Anne Dashiell
SREC SD19 Terri DuBose
SREC SD19 Scott Stratton
SREC SD20 Samuel Dalton
SREC SD20 Janie Melendez
SREC SD21 Michael Goldman
SREC SD21 Naomi Narvaiz
SREC SD25 Mark Dorazio
SREC SD25 Linda Kinney
SREC SD26 Fred Rangel
SREC SD26 Marian Stanko